Summer Course Syllabi and Supply Lists

(click instructor names for more information on their practices; class titles for combined syllabi and supply lists)

CERAMICS

Mathew McConnell Linda Lopez Ghost Collaborators Syllabus and Supply List

Del Harrow & Sanam EmamiForm Structure Surface Syllabus and Supply List and Reading One and Reading Two

Israel Davis Tyler LotzMaterials and Processes: Woodfire Syllabus and Supply List

Ben Demott & Chris MillerBreaking Bad Habits Syllabus and Supply List

GLASS

Emma SteinBeginning Glassblowing Syllabus and Supply List

Jeremy ScidmoreThe Hot Glass Amalgamate

Jeremy Scidmore — Beginning Glassblowing Syllabus and Supply List

Arlo Fishman & Lancelot S. FraserMulti-Level Glassblowing Syllabus and Supply List

Kim Harty & Catie NewellGlass, Light, Site Syllabus and Supply List

PRINTMAKING

Sonnenzimmer (Nick Butcher & Nadine Nakanishi) — Screen Printing: Improvisation and Control Syllabus and Supply List

Sara Greenberger Rafferty & Ian CooperCartoon Logic Syllabus and Supply List

Shaurya KumarPerfect with Pixel Syllabus and Supply List

Mark Pascale — Lithography: Stone and Photolithography Syllabus and Supply List

Ayanah Moor & Krista FranklinCut, Copy, Paste Syllabus and Supply List

Bridget ElmerImage and Word Syllabus and Supply List

Jeanine Coupe RydingWritten On/In The Print Syllabus and Supply List

Patricia Villalobos EcheverríaEtching Syllabus and Supply List

Carrie IversonPrint as Process: Monotype Syllabus and Supply List

PAINTING

Zoe Nelson & Nazafarin LotfiFaking It Syllabus and Supply List

Elijah Burgher & Jeremy BilesRitual Syllabus and Supply List, Readings 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Peggy MacNamaraFlora and Fauna at Ox-Bow: Nature Illustrations in Watercolor Syllabus and Supply List

Claire Ashley & Kori NewkirkMulti-Level Painting Syllabus and Supply List

Kristy DeetzWaxing Poetic Syllabus and Supply List and Readings

E.W. Ross & Olivia PetridesPre-College Program: Landscape Drawing Syllabus and Supply List

Melissa OreskyMaterials and Techniques of Acrylic Painting Syllabus and Supply List

Audrey UshenkoWatercolor, Gouache, and Pastel Syllabus and Supply List

METALS

Mike RossiBlacksmithing: Sculptural Forms Syllabus and Supply List

Alex Gartlemann & Scott CarterExperimental Forms Syllabus and Supply List and Readings

Lan Tuazon & Marie LorenzInhabiting the Expanded Field Syllabus and Supply List

ART HISTORY

Kym Pinder & Debra TolchinskyMaking the Wor(l)d Visible: Text and Art Practice Syllabus and Supply List

PERFORMANCE

Danny GilesThe Thinging Body Syllabus and Supply List and Readings

PAPERMAKING

Andrea PetersonMetamorphosing Paper Syllabus and Supply List

Andrea PetersonPapermaking Syllabus and Supply List

BOOK STRUCTURES

Colette FuPop-up Book Structures Syllabus and Supply List

FIBER

Surabhi GoshPattern and Infinity Syllabus and Supply List

Jovencio De La PazIndigo and Its Metaphors Syllabus and Supply List

SCIENCE

Evan Larson & Erin Argyilan — Environmental History at Ox-Bow Syllabus and Supply List

Diane JedlickaAnimal Behavior at Ox-Bow Syllabus and Supply List

FILM, VIDEO, PHOTO

Jennifer SullivanMe as Material Syllabus and Supply List

Robert Clarke DavisPlatinotypes Syllabus and Supply List